GENERAL CHAIR

    Bhargab B. Bhattacharya
    Advanced Computing and Microelectronics Unit (ACMU)
    Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata
    India

STEERING COMMITTEE

  1. Valentin E. Brimkov (SUNY Buffalo State College, USA)
  2. Gabor T. Herman (CUNY Graduate Center, USA)
  3. Kostadin Koroutchev (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain)
  4. Petra Wiederhold (CINVESTAV-IPN, Mexico)
  5. Josef Slapal (Technical University of Brno, Czech Republic)

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  1. Ajit Rajwade (IIT Bombay, India)
  2. Akihiro Sugimoto (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)
  3. Akira Asano (Kansai University, Japan)
  4. Alberto Soria (CINVESTAV-DCA, Mexico)
  5. Ali Shokoufandeh (Drexel University, USA)
  6. Angel Sappa (Computer Vision Center, Spain)
  7. Arindam Biswas, Program Co-Chair (IIEST Shibpur, India)
  8. Arun Ross (West Virginia University, USA)
  9. Benedek Nagy (University of Debrecen, Hungary)
  10. Bertrandt Kerautret (LORIA Campus scientifique, France)
  11. Chiou-Shann Fuh (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
  12. Edgar Garduño (IIMAS-UNAM, Mexico)
  13. Gaëlle Largeteau-Skapin (Gaëlle Largeteau-Skapin, France)
  14. George Bebis (University of Nevada at Reno, USA)
  15. Guillaume Damiand (LIRIS / Université de Lyon)
  16. Hemerson Pistori (Dom Bosco Catholic University, Brazil)
  17. Henrik Schulz (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Germany)
  18. Hong Qin (SUNY Stony Brook, USA)
  19. Hongbing Lu (Fourth Military Medical University, China)
  20. Imants Svalbe (Monash University)
  21. Ioannis Pitas (University of Thessaloniki, Greece)
  22. Isabelle Debled-Rennesson (Nancy University, LORIA, France)
  23. Jacques-Olivier Lachaud (Université de Savoie, UFR SFA, France)
  24. Jayanta Mukhopadhyay (IIT Kharagpur, India)
  25. Jerome Liang (SUNY Stony Brook, USA)
  26. Jinhui Xu (SUNY University at Buffalo, USA)
  27. Joakim Lindblad (Swedish Univ. Agricultural Sc., Sweden)
  28. Joao Manuel R. S. Tavares (University of Porto, Portugal)
  29. Josef Slapal (Technical University of Brno, Czech Republic)
  30. K. G. Subramanian (Liverpool Hope University, UK)
  31. Kalman Palagyi (University of Szeged, Hungary)
  32. Konrad Polthier (Freie Universitaet Berlin, Germany)
  33. Lyuba Alboul ((Sheffield Hallam University, UK))
  34. Maria Jose Jimenez (University of Seville, Spain)
  35. Mariano Rivera (CIMAT, Mexico)
  36. Md. Atiqur Rahman Ahad (University of Dhaka, Bangladesh)
  37. Mohamed Tajine (University of Strasbourg, France)
  38. Mousumi Dutt (IIIT Kalyani, INDIA)
  39. Nikolay Metodiev Sirakov (Texas A&M Univ. Comm., USA)
  40. Partha Bhowmick, Program Co-Chair (IIT Kharagpur, India)
  41. Partha Pratim Das (IIT Kharagpur, India)
  42. Pavel Zemčík (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)
  43. Peter Balazs (University of Szeged, Hungary)
  44. Peter Veelaert (Ghent University, Belgium)
  45. Petr Matula (Masaryk University, Czech Republic)
  46. Petra Perner (Inst. Comp.Vision & Appl.Comp.Sc., Germany)
  47. Rémy Malgouyres (Université d'Auvergne, France)
  48. Reneta P. Barneva, Publication Chair (SUNY Fredonia, USA)
  49. Richard Zanibbi (Rochester Inst. of Technology, USA)
  50. Robin Strand (Uppsala University, Sweden)
  51. Rocío González Díaz (University of Seville, Spain)
  52. Sanjoy Pratihar (NIT Meghalaya, India)
  53. Sara Brunetti (Niversita' Degli Studi Di Siena, Italy)
  54. Shyamosree Pal (NIT Jamshedpur, India)
  55. Soumen Bag (ISM Dhanbad, India)
  56. Yan Gerard (Université d'Auvergne Clermont CNRS, France)
  57. Yasushi Yagi (Osaka University, Japan)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  1. Ansuman Banerjee (ISI Kolkata)
  2. Apurba Sarkar (IIEST Shibpur)
  3. Arijit Bishnu, Organizing Chair (ISI Kolkata)
  4. Debabrata Mitra (ISI Kolkata)
  5. Mousumi Dutt (IIEST Shibpur)
  6. Nilanjana Karmakar (IIEST Shibpur)
  7. Papia Mahato (IIT Kharagpur)
  8. Ranita Biswas (IIT Kharagpur)
  9. Sachchidanand Mahato (ISI Kolkata)
  10. Sasthi Charan Ghosh (ISI Kolkata)
  11. Suprativ Biswas (ISI Kolkata)